Cookie

Extended information on the use of cookies by Electric Line srl

According to the current European legislation on Cookies (EU Directive on ePrivacy 2009/136 / EC) and its national implementation promoted by the Authority for the protection of personal data (Identification of simplified procedures for the disclosure and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies - May 8, 2014 - published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of June 3, 2014), all sites are required to inform the user of the use of cookies on the site.

holder of the processing of personal data

This Cookie Policy relates only to the website www.electricline.it managed by the company Electric Line srl Registered and operational office: Via dell'Artigianato, 18 - Pontirolo Nuovo (Bg) 24040 - Tel. 0363.330650 - Fax 0363.330633 - Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it - PEC: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it P.IVA: 03792650164 - C.F.: 03792650164 - VAT/EORI: IT03792650164 - Reg. Imp. di BG 03792650164 - C.C.I.A.A. R.E.A. BG 409001

Please read this information carefully to know what cookies are used by us and what information we collect in this context on our websites. This page is visible, through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of June 3, 2014 and the related register of measures No. 299 of May 8, 2014.

What are cookies?

They are small files that during navigation of the site, which for technical reasons, navigation, operation, profiling, etc. they are stored in the browsers of the devices (computer, smartphone or tablet) used by users to navigate in order to improve the browsing experience of the same. The law requires us to make known to users who browsing this site receive these cookies.

Types of cookies

Technical cookies

This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper functioning of certain sections of the Site, the Cookies defined as "technical" indicated by the Guarantor are those

  • relating to activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site and / or the service requested;
  • related to activities to save preferences (eg products included in the cart, setting language and currency, etc.);
  • relating to statistics, but only if used directly by the site operator and only if aggregated, not individually.

There are two categories: persistent and session:

  • Persistent: once closed the browser are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
  • Session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

These cookies, always sent from the domain, are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will always be used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in your browser (thus disrupting the display of pages of the site).

Cookies for analysis of third-party services

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site.

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software

This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share site content or for use third-party software services (such as software to generate maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality between the pages of the Site.

Profiling cookies

These cookies are used to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site. Cookies defined as "profiling" indicated by the Guarantor are those:

  • advertising profiling;
  • of retargeting;
  • social networks;

WHICH COOKIES USES Our site

www.electricline.it uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who view our pages. For a more in-depth analysis, the site uses both session and persistent technical cookies, cookies for analysis of third-party services (such as Google Analytics) and in particular allow:

Technical cookies
Allowing administrators to access certain reserved sections of the site (in case they have access), avoiding asking them their username and password for each access;

Take into account user preferences and settings, such as those relating to contact, layout, etc. also in terms of consent to the use of cookies;

Analysis cookies for third-party services
Collect anonymous information on the pages visited and how the visitor arrived on the site, in order to obtain information useful for the improvement of the organization and presentation of site content.

For this purpose, the service "Google Analytics with anonymised IP (Google Inc.) is used 53";

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy - Opt Out . Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Electric Line srl, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical cookies, as necessary to provide the required services.For all other types of cookies, the consent can be expressed by the user with one or more of the following modes:

  • Through specific browser configurations used or from its programs used to browse the pages of this Site.
  • By changing the settings in the use of third-party services;

Disabling cookies some of our services may not function properly and some pages could not be seen properly.

Which cookies are used specifically on the site

Cookies

Description

EXPIRY DATE

 

 

 

Giovanni Ances

Google Analytics

2 years

_gat_gtag_UA_96906283_7

Google Analytics

week end.

_gid

Google Analytics

week end.

bad1d60fda24d1a55809fbd6a84dc3f0

Interior (www.electricline.it)

At the end of the session

jfcookie [lang]

Interior (www.electricline.it)

1 hour

Consent to the use of cookies

If you visit the website of Electric Line srl , if the settings of your browser allow cookies to be enabled and if you continue with the use of the aforementioned site, this is understood by us as consent to the use of cookies by Electric Line srl , as described by this cookie policy.

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example the following addresses: Google Chrome , Mozilla Firefox , Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer .

If the browser of interest does not appear in the list or if the link is temporarily unreachable, please refer to the specific guide embedded in it or provided by the supplier.

With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage his own settings and revoke the consent by visiting the relative opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party's privacy policy or by contacting it directly.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User may use the information provided by EDAA (EU), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services.With these services you can manage tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided by this document.

It can also disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following URL .

Below is a list of links to the management of preferences or information on cookies for the services most used by the site (our partners of which we install third-party cookies):

Google Analytics

The data of the data controller are available at the bottom of all the pages of the Website.

Further information on what cookies are, the risks related to them and how to manage them easily from your browser are available on the website of the Privacy Guarantor.

This site uses cookies, including third parties, in order to improve your experience and to provide services in line with your preferences. If you want to learn more or opt out of all or some cookies go to the section Cookie Policy.

By closing this banner you consent to the use of cookies. I understand!